Moxa EDS P308 Series S-SC-T v1.1.0 Ethernet Switch

-15%

Moxa EDS P308 Series S-SC-T v1.1.0 Ethernet Switch

599,96 509,97 Incl. VAT

Availability: In Stock SKU: MOXAP3080610 Category:

Description

 

Moxa EDS P308 Series S-SC-T v1.1.0 Ethernet Switch

Item Condition: New

 

Original Item is shown in the photos.

 

 

Moxa EDS P308 Series S-SC-T v1.1.0 Ethernet Switch

 

  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 15.4 W output at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

The EDS-P308 switches are smart, 8-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P308 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 watts of power per port.

The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af-compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

Specifications

  • Alarm Contact Channels 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 0.5A @ 48 VDC
  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector): 3
  • Auto negotiation speed
  • Full/Half duplex mode
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector) 1
  • PoE Ports (10/100BaseT(X), RJ45 connector) 4
  • Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
  • IEEE 802.3x for flow control
  • IEEE 802.3af for PoE
  • IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)

Switch Properties

  • MAC Table Size 1 K
  • Packet Buffer Size 512 kbits
  • Processing Type Store and Forward

DIP Switch Configuration

  • Ethernet Interface Port break alarm

Power Parameters

  • Overload Current Protection 2.5 A @ 48 VDC
  • Input Current 1.47 A @ 48 VDC
  • Connection 1 removable 6-contact terminal block(s)
  • Operating Voltage 44 to 57 VDC
  • Input Voltage 48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs
  • Power Budget Max. 61.6 W for total PD consumption
  • Max. 15.4 W for each PoE port
  • Power Consumption (Max.) Max. 8.96 W full loading without PDs’ consumption
  • Reverse Polarity Protection Supported

Physical Characteristics

  • Housing Metal
  • IP Rating IP30
  • Dimensions 53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
  • Weight 840 g (1.86 lb)
  • Installation DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

Environmental Limits

  • Operating Temperature Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
  • Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
  • Storage Temperature (package included) -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

 

Product Details

  • Brand Moxa
  • Product Dimensions 5.36 x 13.5 x 10.5 cm; 840 Grams
  • Item model number EDS-P308
  • Manufacturer MOXA
  • Wattage 15.4 watts
  • Item Weight 840 g
  • ASIN B07T3TKWHV

 

 

Additional Information

Brand

Type

Condition New
You've just added this product to the cart:

Open chat
1
Need Help?
This Moxa EDS P308 Series S-SC-T v1.1.0 Ethernet Switch can be your for only €509,97! If you have any questions, ask us.